Sign in with your NHL account:
  • Submit
  • Or
  • Sign in with Google
Tampa Bay Lightning

2010 IIHF World Championship
Preliminary Schedule (All Times ET)
DAY TEAM TEAM TIME
Fri May 7 USA Germany DEU 2 - USA 1
Sat May 8 Canada Italy CAN 5 - ITA 1
  Finland Denmark DNK 4 - FIN 1
  Switzerland Latvia SUI 3 - LVA 1
Sun May 9 Belarus Kazakhstan BLR 5 - KAZ 2
  Czech France CZE 6 - FRA 2
  Slovakia Russia RUS 3 - SVK 1
  Norway Sweden SWE 5 - NOR 2
Mon May 10 USA Denmark DEN 2 - USA 1
  Switzerland Italy SUI 3 - ITA 1
  Germany Finland FIN 1 - DEU 0
  Latvia Canada CAN 6 - LAT 1
Tues May 11 Russia Kazakhstan RUS 4 - KZK 1
  Czech Norway NOR 3 - CZE 2
  Belarus Slovakia SVK 4 - BLR 2
  Sweden France SWE 3 - FRA 2
Wed May 12 Denmark Germany GER 3 - DEN 1
  Italy Latvia LAT 5 - ITA 2
  Finland USA FIN 3 - USA 2
  Canada Switzerland SUI 4 - CAN 1
Thur May 13 Russia Belarus RUS 3 - BLR 1
  France Norway NOR 5 - FRA 1
  Kazakhstan Slovakia SVK 5 - KAZ 1
  Sweden Czech CZE 2 - SWE 1
Qualification and Relegation Schedule
DAY TEAM TEAM TIME
Fri May 14 Slovakia Denmark DEN 6 - SLV 0
  Canada Norway CAN 12 - NOR 1
  Finland Belarus FIN 2 - BLR 1
  Sweden Latvia SWE 4 - LAT 2
Sat May 15 USA Kazakhstan USA 10 - KAZ 0
  Italy France FRA 2 - ITA 1
  Russia Germany RUS 3 - GER 2
  Switzerland Czech SUI 3 - CZE 2
Sun May 16 France USA USA 4 - FRA 0
  Italy Kazakhstan ITA 2 - KAZ 1
  Denmark Russia RUS 6 - DEN 1
  Latvia Norway LAT 5 - NOR 0
  Germany Belarus BLR 2 - GER 1
  Sweden Canada SWE 3 - CAN 1
Mon May 17 Finland Slovakia FIN 5 - SVK 2
  Norway Switzerland NOR 3 - SUI 2
  Belarus Denmark BLR 2 - DEN 1
  Czech Latvia CZE 3 - LAT 1
Tues May 18 USA Italy USA 3 - ITA 2
  Kazakhstan France FRA 5 - KAZ 3
  Slovakia Germany GER 2 - SVK 1
  Canada Czech CZE 3 - CAN 2
  Russia Finland RUS 5 - FIN 0
  Switzerland Sweden SWE 5 - SUI 0
Thurs May 20 FIN CZE 10:00am Quarterfinal 1
  SWE DEN 10:00am Quarterfinal 2
  RUS CAN 2:00pm Quarterfinal 3
  SUI GER 2:00pm Quarterfinal 4
Sat May 22 TBD TBD 8:00am Semifinal 1
  TBD TBD Noon Semifinal 2
Sun May 23 TBD TBD 10:00am Bronze Medal Game
  TBD TBD 2:30pm  Gold Medal Game