TBL
14-6-2
NYI
15-6-0
Dec 20, 2014
7:00 PM ET
SUN, HNIC
Saturday, December 20, 2014
7:00 PM ET
SUN, HNIC
Tampa Bay 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Steven Stamkos
24Points
Steven
Stamkos
Center
Tyler Johnson
21Points
Tyler
Johnson
Center
Tampa Bay 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Steven Stamkos
14Goals
Steven
Stamkos
Center
Ryan Callahan
8Goals
Ryan
Callahan
Right Wing
New York 2014-2015 Point Leaders
John Tavares
20Points
John
Tavares
Center
Brock Nelson
19Points
Brock
Nelson
Center
New York 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Brock Nelson
10Goals
Brock
Nelson
Center
John Tavares
8Goals
John
Tavares
Center
2014-2015 Atlantic Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
MONTREAL23166133
TAMPA BAY22146230
DETROIT21115527
BOSTON23139127
TORONTO21118224
OTTAWA2097422
FLORIDA1976620
BUFFALO21613214
2014-2015 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
PITTSBURGH20144230
NY ISLANDERS21156030
NY RANGERS2097422
WASHINGTON2098321
NEW JERSEY2199321
PHILADELPHIA2089319
CAROLINA20611315
COLUMBUS20612214
  • TAMPA BAY
  • NY ISLANDERS
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
2E. BrewerD045141817:50
5J. GarrisonD210945421:25
6A. StralmanD21012371222:48
7R. GudasD12-2363017:13
8M. BarberioD00-24015:57
9T. JohnsonC615959617:29
10B. MorrowL0215610:15
11B. BoyleC531351912:59
13C. PaquetteC504191111:38
14B. ConnollyR201111211:16
17A. KillornC63227814:54
18O. PalatL51011401018:02
23J. BrownR12-3261312:12
24R. CallahanR88750618:11
25M. CarleD123181022:10
27J. DrouinL18-117213:19
51V. FilppulaC414-333619:06
62A. SustrD03612616:22
86N. KucherovR7111051213:37
90V. NamestnikovC34326411:52
91S. StamkosC1410277820:08
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
20E. Nabokov107123.870259:27
30B. Bishop455496.9171,070:56
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
2N. LeddyD54839619:44
3T. HamonicD221244421:04
11L. VisnovskyD15425020:34
12J. BaileyL34519414:38
14T. HickeyD151181218:50
15C. ClutterbuckR221401813:17
17M. MartinL21-4213110:31
18R. StromeC4119471614:12
21K. OkposoR514-169620:14
27A. LeeC31339411:44
29B. NelsonC109557417:01
37B. StraitD01-491217:58
44C. de HaanD03-216619:18
46M. DonovanD0000016:15
51F. NielsenC57553416:49
53C. CizikasC21-124612:49
55J. BoychukD2117521021:59
84M. GrabovskiC45527014:16
86N. KuleminL470331515:16
89C. ConacherC12-4221413:40
91J. TavaresC812-4621220:47
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
30C. Johnson177202.876449:38
41J. Halak368399.922833:09